Drag Racing Association of Women

               "Fast Help for Fast Friends"

                                                    2017 Board of Trustees and Officers



ASWEGE, VICKI 



Address: 213 E. Oxford Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283

Evening or Weekend phone number:480-820-3110

Cell number: 602-370-7991

Best number to call is the cell number at anytime

Fax number: 480-820-2355

E-Mail (Primary): vickidraw@gmail.com

E-Mail (Secondary): cvaswege01@gmail.com

Spouse/Significant Other: Calvin

Office: Treasurer


COMSTOCK, KAREN


E-Mail (Primary): karen.emsi@gmail.com

E-Mail (Secondary): Blondie7775@gmail.com

Spouse/Significant Other: Rodger




HARDESTY, CHRIS 

 

Address: PO Box 365, Danvers IL 61732

Daytime Telephone Number: 309 825-3843

Evening or Weekend Telephone Number: 309 963-4185

Best Number to Call: 309 825-3843

Best Time to Call: All Day and Evenings Until 9:00 p.m. CT

Fax Number: 309 663-0908

E-Mail (Primary): harbone66@gmail.com

E-Mail (Secondary): ckhardesty@frontiernet.net

Spouse/Significant Other: Karla

Office: President & Web Site Coordinator


HYATT, BETH


E-Mail (Primary): beth1hrs@aol.com

E-Mail (Secondary):

Office: Vice President


LEAHEY,JUDY


E-Mail (Primary): leaheyjudy@gmail.com

Spouse/Significant Other: Bill



LE SUEUR, STEVE


E-Mail (Primary): stevesfastfuels@aol.com

E-Mail (Secondary): steve@motorsportsrv.com

Office: Newsletter Coordintor


MC LEMORE, SARAH


E-Mail (Primary): w4277@verizon.net

Spouse/Significant Other: William

Office: Area Coordinator Liaison


NOBLE, ROSALEE


Address: 4 Hance Drive - Charleston, IL 61920

Daytime Telephone Number: 217 345-6537

Evening or Weekend Telephone Number: 217 345-6537 or 217 549-6472 if you don’t reach

anyone at the other number

Best Number to Call: 217 345-6537

Best Time to Call: Any

E-Mail (Primary): rnoble@consolidated.net

Spouse/Significant Other: Terry

Office: Fund Raising Chairman


ROSS, NANCY


E-Mail (Primary): thomandnancy@yahoo.com

E-Mail (Secondary): nancy.e.ross.gqhm@statefarm.com

Spouse/Significant Other: Thom

Office: Facebook Coordinator


THOMPSON, DEBBY


E-Mail (Primary): debby3950@hotmail.com

Office: Historian


VAN VALLIS, YOKIE


E-Mail (Primary): yokievanv@yahoo.com

E-Mail (Secondary) yokievanv@comcast.net

Spouse/Significant Other: Chuck




YOST, ASHLEY


E-Mail (Primary): starrashley@hotmail.com

Spouse/Significant Other: Ted

Office: Recording Secretary


2017  DRAW BOARD OF TRUSTEES – ALTERNATES


WILLIAMS, YVETTE


E-Mail (Primary): ywilliam@oceaneering.com

Spouse/Significant Other: Tyrone



SHADWELL, TRAVIS


E-Mail (Primary): galmer92@gmail.com



GAAR, MARILEE


E-Mail: marileegaar@me.com

Office: Bookkeeper



GOTCHER, OLAN


E-Mail (Primary): olan@jographix.com

Office: Membership Secretary & Newsletter Editor



AREA 1 - CT, DC, DE, MA, MD, ME, NH, NJ, NY

SHAEFFER, PAT


E-Mail (Primary): minitvw@yahoo.com

Spouse/Significant Other: Don



AREA 2 - AL, FL, GA, NC, SC, VA, TN

EXUM, WANDA


E-Mail (Primary): topdragster@hotmail.com

Spouse/Significant Other: Thurman



AREA 3 – EAST - KY, MI, OH

WOJNOWSKI, SANDIE


E-Mail (Primary): wojoracing@gmail.com

Spouse/Significant Other: Gary



AREA 3 – WEST - IL, IN

TILFORD, THERESA


E-Mail (Primary): tlfrdracin@aol.com

Spouse/Significant Other: John


AREA 4 - AR, LA, MEXICO, NM, MS, OK, TN, TX

MC LEMORE, SARAH


E-Mail (Primary): w4277@verizon.net

Spouse/Significant Other: William


AREA 5 - CO, IA, KS, MN, MO, NE, ND, SD, WY

PEARSON, DEBBIE


E-Mail (Primary): nhrachick5@aol.com

Spouse/Significant Other: Scott


AREA 6 - AK, ID, MT, OR, WA

WEBER, LORI

PT

E-Mail (Primary): WebersRacing2@comcast.net

Spouse/Significant Other: Jerry


AREA 7 - AZ, CA, HI, NV, UT

LINK, LAURIE


E-Mail (Primary): storminlaur@yahoo.com

Spouse/Significant Other: Tim


2016 COMMITTEES

BENEVOLENT

Chairman

Vicki Aswege

Millie Martel

CONSTANT CONTACT

Chairman

FACEBOOK

Nancy Ross, Coordinator

Ashley Yost

Rosalee Noble

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Vicki Aswege

Chris Hardesty

Beth Hyatt

Rosalee Noble

Yokie Van Vallis

(Ashley Yost – Recording Secretary)

HISTORIAN

Debby Thompson

INJURED RACERS CALLING COMMITTEE

Rosalee Noble, Chairman

Vicki Aswege

Lori Link

Sarah McLemore

Debby Thompson

Yvette Williams

MEDIA

Steve LeSueur, Chairman

Beth Hyatt

MEMBERSHIP

Olan Gotcher, Chairman

Yokie Van Vallis

NEWSLETTER

Steve LeSueur, Coordinator

Olan Gotcher, Editor

Chris Hardesty

Rosalee Noble

WEB SITE

Chris Hardesty, Chairman